Shareholders

The list of Verkkokauppa.com´s biggest shareholders is based on the information given by the Euroclear Finland Ltd (former Finnish Central Securities Depository) on the holdings of Verkkokauppa.com´s 100 biggest shareholders.

The information is updated every month.

30 largest shareholders

NameAmount%
1Seppälä Samuli Sipi22,110,09649.063
2Rite Ventures Finland Ab2,172,5764.821
3Keva2,171,0004.817
4Keskinäinen Työeläkevakuutusyhtiö Varma2,065,9324.584
5Sijoitusrahasto Nordea Nordic Small Cap1,690,6073.751
6Keskinäinen Eläkevakuutusyhtiö Ilmarinen842,7231.870
7Sijoitusrahasto Evli Suomi Pienyhtiöt694,0001.540
8Skogberg Ville Johannes634,2661.407
9Sr Danske Invest Suomen Pienyhtiöt467,3801.037
10Sijoitusrahasto Aktia Nordic Micro Cap Ytj450,0000.999
11Sijoitusrahasto Säästöpankki Pienyhtiöt316,9880.703
12Sr Danske Invest Suomi Osake228,9010.508
13Erikoissijoitusrahasto Taaleritehdas Mikro Markka Osake200,0000.444
14Seppälä Hanna-Kaisa Eveliina180,0000.399
15Kirkon Eläkerahasto170,0000.377
16Op-Suomi Pienyhtiöt140,6030.312
17Seikku Kai Aarne Olavi122,9860.273
18Veikko Laine Oy109,0640.242
19Mandatum Henkivakuutusosakeyhtiö85,2950.189
20Verkkokauppa.com Oyj81,2960.180
21Etelä-Karjalan Säästöpankkisäätiö62,0000.138
22Porkka Panu Henrik60,0000.133
23Old Mutual International Isle Of Man Ltd45,0000.100
24Rakennusliitto Ry45,0000.100
25Säästöpankki Kotimaa -Sijoitusrahasto43,0000.095
26Dividend House Nordic Small Cap40,0000.089
27Hautanen Kari Erkki40,0000.089
28Shamrock Ab40,0000.089
29Sundelin-Invest Ab40,0000.089
30Tallgren Jussi Olavi38,1000.085

Nominees

NameAmount%
1Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken Ab (Publ) Helsingin Sivukontto2,598,7555.767
2Nordea Bank Abp2,293,8035.090
3Danske Bank A/S Helsinki Branch58,0200.129
4Clearstream Banking S.a.51,0000.113
5Nordnet Bank Ab24,9170.055
Last update on 31/12/2019
Download 100 largest shareholders as an Excel-file.
Scroll to top