Shareholders

The list of Verkkokauppa.com´s biggest shareholders is based on the information given by the Euroclear Finland Ltd (former Finnish Central Securities Depository) on the holdings of Verkkokauppa.com´s 100 biggest shareholders.

The information is updated every month.

30 largest shareholders

NameAmount%
1Seppälä Samuli Sipi22,286,11549.453
2Rite Ventures Finland Ab2,172,5764.821
3Keva2,171,0004.817
4Keskinäinen Työeläkevakuutusyhtiö Varma2,065,9324.584
5Sijoitusrahasto Nordea Nordic Small Cap1,690,6073.751
6Ilmarinen Keskinäinen Eläkevakuutusyhtiö1,276,6462.833
7Evli Finnish Small Cap Fund700,0001.553
8Skogberg Ville Johannes634,2661.407
9Op-Suomi -Sijoitusrahasto499,1611.108
10Sr Danske Invest Suomen Pienyhtiöt450,0000.999
11Sijoitusrahasto Aktia Nordic Micro Cap400,0000.888
12Fondita Nordic Micro Cap Placeringsf369,2720.819
13Sr Danske Invest Suomi Yhteisöosake190,0000.422
14Kirkon Eläkerahasto163,0000.362
15Op-Suomi Pienyhtiöt140,6030.312
16Seikku Kai Aarne Olavi119,0050.264
17Umo Capital Oy80,0000.178
18Mandatum Henkivakuutusosakeyhtiö72,5450.161
19Verkkokauppa.com Oyj57,1640.127
20Sr Di Suomi Osinko Plus50,0000.111
21Sijoitusrahasto Säästöpankki Pienyhtiöt46,9880.104
22Porkka Panu Henrik45,0000.100
23Säästöpankki Kotimaa -Sijoitusrahasto43,0000.095
24Hautanen Kari Erkki40,0000.089
25Sr Danske Invest Suomi Osake38,9010.086
26Tallgren Jussi Olavi38,1000.085
27Etelä-Karjalan Säästöpankkisäätiö Sr36,4000.081
28Koivisto Henrik Aslak Ilkanpoika29,5200.066
29Mattila Tommy29,0400.064
30Kyheröinen Jukka28,0000.062

Nominees

NameAmount%
1Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken Ab (Publ) Helsingin Sivukontto2,535,5905.627
2Nordea Bank Abp2,271,7885.041
3Clearstream Banking S.a.41,0000.091
4Danske Bank A/S Helsinki Branch23,5630.052
5Nordnet Bank Ab15,3050.034
Last update on 31/3/19
Download 100 largest shareholders as an Excel-file.
Scroll to top