Shareholders

The list of Verkkokauppa.com´s biggest shareholders is based on the information given by the Euroclear Finland Ltd (former Finnish Central Securities Depository) on the holdings of Verkkokauppa.com´s 100 biggest shareholders.

The information is updated every month.

30 largest shareholders

NameAmount%
1Seppälä Samuli Sipi22,288,72049.459
2Rite Ventures Finland Ab2,172,5764.821
3Keva2,171,0004.817
4Keskinäinen Työeläkevakuutusyhtiö Varma2,065,9324.584
5Sijoitusrahasto Nordea Nordic Small Cap1,690,6073.751
6Ilmarinen Keskinäinen Eläkevakuutusyhtiö1,077,7232.391
7Sijoitusrahasto Evli Suomi Pienyhtiöt700,0001.553
8Skogberg Ville Johannes634,2661.407
9Sijoitusrahasto Aktia Nordic Micro Cap Ytj450,0000.999
10Sr Danske Invest Suomen Pienyhtiöt450,0000.999
11Sijoitusrahasto Säästöpankki Pienyhtiöt316,9880.703
12Erikoissijoitusrahasto Taaleritehdas Mikro Markka Osake200,0000.444
13Sr Danske Invest Suomi Yhteisöosake190,0000.422
14Kirkon Eläkerahasto170,0000.377
15Op-Suomi Pienyhtiöt140,6030.312
16Seikku Kai Aarne Olavi121,6100.270
17Verkkokauppa.com Oyj90,9280.202
18Mandatum Henkivakuutusosakeyhtiö72,5450.161
19Etelä-Karjalan Säästöpankkisäätiö62,0000.138
20Porkka Panu Henrik60,0000.133
21Veikko Laine Oy55,5310.123
22Sr Di Suomi Osinko Plus50,0000.111
23Fondita Nordic Micro Cap Placeringsf48,4780.108
24Rakennusliitto Ry45,0000.100
25Säästöpankki Kotimaa -Sijoitusrahasto43,0000.095
26Dividend House Nordic Small Cap40,0000.089
27Hautanen Kari Erkki40,0000.089
28Umo Capital Oy40,0000.089
29Sr Danske Invest Suomi Osake38,9010.086
30Tallgren Jussi Olavi38,1000.085

Nominees

NameAmount%
1Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken Ab (Publ) Helsingin Sivukontto2,517,4275.586
2Nordea Bank Abp2,302,8515.110
3Clearstream Banking S.a.41,0000.091
4Danske Bank A/S Helsinki Branch38,6100.086
Last update on 30/9/19
Download 100 largest shareholders as an Excel-file.
Scroll to top