Shareholders

The list of Verkkokauppa.com´s biggest shareholders is based on the information given by the Euroclear Finland Ltd (former Finnish Central Securities Depository) on the holdings of Verkkokauppa.com´s 100 biggest shareholders.

The information is updated every month.

30 largest shareholders

NameAmount%
1Seppälä Sam Samuli22,287,28149.456
2Rite Ventures Finland Ab2,172,5764.821
3Keva2,171,0004.817
4Keskinäinen Työeläkevakuutusyhtiö Varma2,065,9324.584
5Sijoitusrahasto Nordea Nordic Small Cap1,690,6073.751
6Ilmarinen Keskinäinen Eläkevakuutusyhtiö1,077,7232.391
7Sijoitusrahasto Evli Suomi Pienyhtiöt700,0001.553
8Skogberg Ville Johannes634,2661.407
9Sr Danske Invest Suomen Pienyhtiöt450,0000.999
10Sijoitusrahasto Aktia Nordic Micro Cap420,0000.932
11Op-Suomi -Sijoitusrahasto299,6960.665
12Erikoissijoitusrahasto Taaleritehdas Mikro Markka Osake200,0000.444
13Fondita Nordic Micro Cap Placeringsf190,3130.422
14Sr Danske Invest Suomi Yhteisöosake190,0000.422
15Kirkon Eläkerahasto170,0000.377
16Op-Suomi Pienyhtiöt140,6030.312
17Seikku Kai Aarne Olavi120,1710.267
18Verkkokauppa.com Oyj101,0010.224
19Umo Capital Oy80,0000.178
20Mandatum Henkivakuutusosakeyhtiö72,5450.161
21Sr Di Suomi Osinko Plus50,0000.111
22Etelä-Karjalan Säästöpankkisäätiö47,0000.104
23Sijoitusrahasto Säästöpankki Pienyhtiöt46,9880.104
24Porkka Panu Henrik45,0000.100
25Säästöpankki Kotimaa -Sijoitusrahasto43,0000.095
26Hautanen Kari Erkki40,0000.089
27Sr Danske Invest Suomi Osake38,9010.086
28Tallgren Jussi Olavi38,1000.085
29Old Mutual International Isle Of Man Ltd35,0000.078
30Rakennusliitto Ry34,0000.075

Nominees

NameAmount%
1Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken Ab (Publ) Helsingin Sivukontto2,516,7355.585
2Nordea Bank Abp2,283,8115.068
3Clearstream Banking S.a.41,0000.091
4Danske Bank A/S Helsinki Branch28,8930.064
5Nordnet Bank Ab15,2560.034
Last update on 31/7/19
Download 100 largest shareholders as an Excel-file.
Scroll to top