Shareholders

The list of Verkkokauppa.com´s biggest shareholders is based on the information given by the Euroclear Finland Ltd (former Finnish Central Securities Depository) on the holdings of Verkkokauppa.com´s 100 biggest shareholders.

The information is updated every month.

30 largest shareholders

NameAmount%
1Seppälä Samuli Sipi22,287,28149.456
2Rite Ventures Finland Ab2,172,5764.821
3Keva2,171,0004.817
4Keskinäinen Työeläkevakuutusyhtiö Varma2,065,9324.584
5Sijoitusrahasto Nordea Nordic Small Cap1,690,6073.751
6Ilmarinen Keskinäinen Eläkevakuutusyhtiö1,276,6462.833
7Sijoitusrahasto Evli Suomi Pienyhtiöt700,0001.553
8Skogberg Ville Johannes634,2661.407
9Sr Danske Invest Suomen Pienyhtiöt450,0000.999
10Sijoitusrahasto Aktia Nordic Micro Cap400,0000.888
11Op-Suomi -Sijoitusrahasto398,9980.885
12Fondita Nordic Micro Cap Placeringsf268,4640.596
13Sr Danske Invest Suomi Yhteisöosake190,0000.422
14Kirkon Eläkerahasto170,0000.377
15Op-Suomi Pienyhtiöt140,6030.312
16Seikku Kai Aarne Olavi120,1710.267
17Verkkokauppa.com Oyj101,0010.224
18Umo Capital Oy80,0000.178
19Mandatum Henkivakuutusosakeyhtiö72,5450.161
20Sr Di Suomi Osinko Plus50,0000.111
21Etelä-Karjalan Säästöpankkisäätiö Sr47,0000.104
22Sijoitusrahasto Säästöpankki Pienyhtiöt46,9880.104
23Porkka Panu Henrik45,0000.100
24Säästöpankki Kotimaa -Sijoitusrahasto43,0000.095
25Hautanen Kari Erkki40,0000.089
26Sr Danske Invest Suomi Osake38,9010.086
27Tallgren Jussi Olavi38,1000.085
28Rakennusliitto Ry34,0000.075
29Koivisto Henrik Aslak Ilkanpoika29,5200.066
30Mattila Tommy29,0400.064

Nominees

NameAmount%
1Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken Ab (Publ) Helsingin Sivukontto2,532,6735.620
2Nordea Bank Abp2,286,1335.073
3Clearstream Banking S.a.41,0000.091
4Danske Bank A/S Helsinki Branch29,4210.065
5Nordnet Bank Ab15,2750.034
Last update on 31/5/19
Download 100 largest shareholders as an Excel-file.
Scroll to top