Shareholders

The list of Verkkokauppa.com´s biggest shareholders is based on the information given by the Euroclear Finland Ltd (former Finnish Central Securities Depository) on the holdings of Verkkokauppa.com´s 100 biggest shareholders.

The information is updated every month.

30 largest shareholders

NameAmount%
1Seppälä Samuli Sipi22,290,09649.462
2Rite Ventures Finland Ab2,172,5764.821
3Keva2,171,0004.817
4Keskinäinen Työeläkevakuutusyhtiö Varma2,065,9324.584
5Sijoitusrahasto Nordea Nordic Small Cap1,690,6073.751
6Keskinäinen Eläkevakuutusyhtiö Ilmarinen1,067,7232.369
7Sijoitusrahasto Evli Suomi Pienyhtiöt694,0001.540
8Skogberg Ville Johannes634,2661.407
9Sr Danske Invest Suomen Pienyhtiöt467,3801.037
10Sijoitusrahasto Aktia Nordic Micro Cap Ytj450,0000.999
11Sijoitusrahasto Säästöpankki Pienyhtiöt316,9880.703
12Sr Danske Invest Suomi Osake228,9010.508
13Erikoissijoitusrahasto Taaleritehdas Mikro Markka Osake200,0000.444
14Kirkon Eläkerahasto170,0000.377
15Op-Suomi Pienyhtiöt140,6030.312
16Seikku Kai Aarne Olavi122,9860.273
17Veikko Laine Oy109,0640.242
18Mandatum Henkivakuutusosakeyhtiö85,2950.189
19Verkkokauppa.com Oyj81,2960.180
20Etelä-Karjalan Säästöpankkisäätiö62,0000.138
21Porkka Panu Henrik60,0000.133
22Rakennusliitto Ry45,0000.100
23Säästöpankki Kotimaa -Sijoitusrahasto43,0000.095
24Dividend House Nordic Small Cap40,0000.089
25Hautanen Kari Erkki40,0000.089
26Tallgren Jussi Olavi38,1000.085
27Old Mutual International Isle Of Man Ltd35,0000.078
28Laitala Heikki Ilmari33,3250.074
29Db-Manager Oy32,1680.071
30Sr Di Suomi Osinko Plus32,0000.071

Nominees

NameAmount%
1Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken Ab (Publ) Helsingin Sivukontto2,550,5685.660
2Nordea Bank Abp2,310,1495.126
3Clearstream Banking S.a.51,0000.113
4Danske Bank A/S Helsinki Branch39,0600.087
Last update on 30/11/19
Download 100 largest shareholders as an Excel-file.
Scroll to top