Shareholders

The list of Verkkokauppa.com´s biggest shareholders is based on the information given by the Euroclear Finland Ltd (former Finnish Central Securities Depository) on the holdings of Verkkokauppa.com´s 100 biggest shareholders.

The information is updated every month.

30 largest shareholders

NameAmount%
1Seppälä Sipi Samuli22,285,04849.451
2Rite Ventures Finland Ab2,172,5764.821
3Keva2,171,0004.817
4Keskinäinen Työeläkevakuutusyhtiö Varma2,065,9324.584
5Sijoitusrahasto Nordea Nordic Small Cap1,690,6073.751
6Ilmarinen Keskinäinen Eläkevakuutusyhtiö1,276,6462.833
7Op-Suomi -Sijoitusrahasto898,7251.994
8Fondita Nordic Micro Cap Placeringsf735,5001.632
9Sijoitusrahasto Evli Suomi Pienyhtiöt700,0001.553
10Skogberg Ville Johannes634,2661.407
11Sr Danske Invest Suomen Pienyhtiöt450,0000.999
12Sijoitusrahasto Aktia Nordic Micro Cap300,0000.666
13Sr Danske Invest Suomi Yhteisöosake190,0000.422
14Kirkon Eläkerahasto163,0000.362
15Op-Suomi Pienyhtiöt140,6030.312
16Seikku Kai Aarne Olavi117,9380.262
17Umo Capital Oy103,0000.229
18Fondita Equity Spice Placeringsfond68,1620.151
19Mandatum Life Unit-Linked65,1500.145
20Verkkokauppa.com Oyj64,6330.143
21Sr Di Suomi Osinko Plus50,0000.111
22Sijoitusrahasto Säästöpankki Pienyhtiöt46,9880.104
23Porkka Panu Henrik45,0000.100
24Säästöpankki Kotimaa -Sijoitusrahasto43,0000.095
25Hautanen Kari Erkki40,0000.089
26Sr Danske Invest Suomi Osake38,9010.086
27Tallgren Jussi Olavi38,1000.085
28Etelä-Karjalan Säästöpankkisäätiö Sr36,4000.081
29Koivisto Henrik Aslak Ilkanpoika29,5200.066
30Mattila Tommy29,0400.064

Nominees

NameAmount%
1Nordea Bank Abp2,331,7455.174
2Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken Ab (Publ) Helsingin Sivukontto2,112,2524.687
3Clearstream Banking S.a.24,0000.053
4Danske Bank A/s Helsinki Branch15,0410.033
5Nordnet Bank Ab10,2500.023
Last update on 31/1/19
Download 100 largest shareholders as an Excel-file.
Scroll to top